Gig Archive

TO BE UPDATED.

SEPTEMBER 2010
WED 1 IT VENICE White Trash Party
THU 9 NL AMSTERDAM Cave
FRI 10 BE SINT KATIJLIN WEAVER Palladium
SAT 11 BE BERLAAR HEIKANT Broekweg Rock Festival
SUN 12 BE THURNOUT The Fox
WED 15 DE ARNSTADT Jungfer
FRI 17 IT VIAREGGIO Paranoid
SAT 18 IT LU Mephisto
TUE 21 ES ALCAZAR DE SAN JUAN Arco Sala
THU 23 ES BURGOS El Vagon
FRI 24 ES LERMA Barberia
SAT 25 ES MADRID Hog Destiny
SUN 26 ES CASTELLON Leyend
MON 27 ES BARCELONA Monroe 27 ***
THU 30 ES BENIDORM Rock Star Sala

OCTOBER 2010
FRI 1 ES ORIHUELA La Gramola
SAT 2 ES SUECA Hot Rod
WED 6 BE ANTWERPEN De Rots
FRI 8 DE BREMEN Meisenfrei
SAT 9 BE OOSTROZEBEKE Ages Of Metal Festival @ JH T’Ipperste
SUN 10 UK BOURNEMOUTH Champions
MON 11 UK BRIXTON Windmill
TUE 12 UK GLASGOW Pivo Pivo
WED 13 UK BLYTH Blyth & Tyne
THU 14 UK ASHINGTON Bubbles
FRI 15 UK NEWCASTLE Trillians
SAT 16 UK MARSDEN Shakespeare
SUN 17 UK GRIMSBY Yardbirds
MON 18 UK PICKERING The Rose
WED 20 UK ACKWORTH Boot & Shoe
THU 21 FR VILLENEUVE D ASQ Maison Des Etudiants
FRI 22 NL SITTARD Ernesto’s
FRI 29 FR BETHUNE Oxford Cafe
SAT 30 FR ARRAS Blue Devil
SUN 31 DE KREFELD Kulturammpe

NOVEMBER 2010
WED 3 BE HEIST OP DEN BURG De Ould Ketel
THU 4 BE MECHELEN JC Metteko
FRI 5 FR CERGY Pacific Rock
SAT 6 NL SEVENUM Walhalla
FRI 12 CZ KOLIN U Vodvarku
SAT 13 CZ SONOV Hostinec U Pitasu
SUN 14 CZ OSTRAVA Templ
MON 15 HU BUDAPEST Zappa Cafe
WED 17 SI IVANCNA GORICA Rockbar
THU 18 IT COLOGNE Bierbauch
FRI 19 IT PIOVE DI SACCO (PD) Alle Streghe
SAT 20 IT CALIZZANO La Gomeira
SUN 21 IT GENOVA Crazy Bull
MON 22 IT TORINO United
TUE 23 FR NICE SEZAMO
WED 24 IT PARMA Bandit Biker Pub
THU 25 IT SOMMACAMPAGNA Lucille
FRI 26 IT BRESSO Indian Saloon
SAT 27 IT CREMONA Midian

JANUARY 2011
WED 5 IT MILANO Rock n Roll
THU 6 FR MARSEILLE Le Local
FRI 7 ES BILBAO Helldorado
SAT 8 ES MADRID Hog Destiny
SUN 9 ES MONZON Sala Serjos
MON 10 ES MONZON Sala Serjos acoustic
WED 12 ES LEON Sala Valentino
THU 13 ES GIJON Savoy
FRI 14 ES PONTEVEDRA Sala Karma
SAT 15 ES VALLES DE SAN ROMAN AMC Bocanegra
SUN 16 ES OURENSE Rock Club
TUE 18 ES BARCELONA Sala Rocksound
WED 19 ES BURGOS El Vagon
THU 20 ES ALCAZAR DE SAN JUAN Sala Arco
FRI 21 ES BENIDORM Rockstar
SAT 22 ES VALENCIA Rocksala
SUN 23 ES ORIHUELA Jukebox
THU 27 IT AREZZO Rock n Roll
FRI 28 IT ROMA Viper Deluxe
SAT 29 IT PORTO POTENZA PICENA (MC) Kaia
SUN 30 IT TUORO SUL TRANSIMENO (PG) Kickapoo

FEBRUARY 2011
WED 2 CH NEUCHATEL Bar King
THU 3 IT BUSTO ARSIZIO (VA) Comunita’ Giovanilie
FRI 4 IT BANDITO (CN) Druids
SAT 5 IT RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI (GO ) Rock Club
SUN 6 SI IVANCNA GORICA The Mill
TUE 8 CH BIEL El Dorado
WED 9 FR PARIS Le Combustible
THU 10 UK STEVENAGE Red Lion
FRI 11 UK PONTYPRIDD District Club
SAT 12 UK BRISTOL Area 81
SUN 13 UK BASINGSTOKE Bang Bar
MON 14 UK OXFORD Bullingdon
TUES 15 UK SHREWSBURY Yorkshire House
WED 16 UK ACKWORTH Boot n Shoe
THU 17 UK BATLEY Abbey Road
FRI 18 UK BOSTON Axe & Cleaver
SAT 19 UK LOWESTOFT Lady Of The Lake
SUN 20 UK GRIMSBY Yardbirds
MON 21 UK PICKERING The Rose
TUE 22 UK HOYLAND Beggar & Gentleman
WED 23 UK BLYTH Byth & Tyne
THU 24 UK ASHINGTON Bubbles
FRI 25 UK NEWCASTLE Trillians
SAT 26 UK ROTHERHAM SNAFU
SUN 27 UK UK MARSDEN Shakespeare

MARCH 2011
WED 2 BE ELLEZELLES Back Sabbat
THU 3 FR BARBIZON Bard art
FRI 4 FR SALON DE PROVENCE Portail Coucou
SAT 5 FR MONTBELIARD Atelier Des Moles
SUN 6 FR PARIS Le Fanfaron *** acoustic
TUE 8 DE NURNBERG Peignitzbuhne
THU 10 CZ OPAVA Jam Bar
FRI 11 CZ OSTRAVA Marley Club
SAT 12 CZ CERNOSICE Kino
SUN 13 CZ PODEBRADY Patek 8
TUE 15 CZ LIBEREC Club Vlak
WED 16 CZ PLZEN Watt Club
SAT 19 DE BERLIN Wild At Heart
TUE 22 BE TURHOUT The Fox
WED 23 BE ANTWERPEN De Rots
THU 24 BE ST NIKLAAS De Rots
SAT 26 AT HOHENEMENS Schrott Rock
SUN 27 IT BRESSO Blue Rose
APRIL 2011
FRI 29 FR PARIS Scopitone
SAT 30 BE HERRINES Full Throttle Festival

MAY 2011
SUN 1 NL UTRECHT Acu
MON 2 BE MECHELEN Panique d’O
TUE 3 NL AMSTERDAM Maloe Melo
THU 5 NL NIJIMEGEN Rockcafe Backstage
FRI 6 NL TERNEUZEN De Pit
SAT 7 NL ZEIST Peppel
SUN 8 FR VAUREAL The Forum *** Supporting Marty Friedman
THU 12 FR ORLEANS Maison De l’Art Et De La Musique
FRI 13 FR NEVERS Troll’s Rock
SAT 14 FR BREST Black Label Cafe
SUN 15 FR NANTES Le Ferrailleur
MON 16 FR MONTPELLIER Secret Place
WED 18 FR NICE Sezamo
THU 19 IT ARMA DI TAGGIA (IM) Boh Bar
FRI 20 IT TORINO Hiroshima Mon Amour
SAT 21 IT ORNAVASSO (VB) Estabi
THU 26 IT BRESCIA Gasoline
FRI 27 CH LYSS Kufa
SAT 28 CH KREUZLINGEN Temple Of Music
MON 30 UK BRIXTON Windmill

JUNE 2011
WED 1 UK ACKWORTH Boot & Shoe
FRI 3 UK NOTTINGHAM Rock City
SAT 4 UK GRIMSBY Yardbirds
SUN 5 LEEDS Hoagys Bar
TUE 7 UK SHREWSBURY Yorkshire House
WED 8 UK BLYTH Blyth & Tyne
THU 9 UK HOYLAND Axis
FRI 10 UK WARSOP Black Market
SAT 11 UK PICKERING The Rose
SUN 12 UK MARSDEN Shakespeare
THU 16 UK STEVENAGE Red Lion
FRI 17 UK LOWESTOFT Lady Of The Lake
SAT 18 NL SLIEDRICHT Elektra’s Tuinfeest Festival
TUE 21 FR ETIOLLES Fete De La Musique
FRI 24 DE ERNSTRODA Bikerstammisch
SAT 25 DE BERLIN White Trash
THU 30 NL AMSTERDAM The Cave
JULY 2011
FRI 1 BE PRIVATE PARTY
SAT 2 FR GISORS Open Air
THU 21 IT COLOGNE (BS) Bierbauch Fest
FRI 22 IT VICENZA Art Cafe Live
SAT 23 SLO IVANCNA GORICA 12th Day Of Fire
SUN 24 IT BRESSO Blue Rose Saloon

AUGUST 2011
WED 3 IT SANREMO Rock in the Casbah Festival
THU 4 IT SANREMO Pico de Gallo
FRI 5 FR COURPIER Freewheels Festival
SAT 6 DE DORSTEN Dorstival
SUN 7 FR GRANDE SYNTHE Cafe de Paris
MON 8 BE LA LOUVIERE Cafe des arts ***Unplugged
FRI 19 DE MULHAUHSEN Kufa
SAT 20 DE DE ZELLA-MELHIS Open Air 20 Jahre The Thors
SUN 21 DE EISNEACH Schorsch’l
MON 22 DE NURNBERG Peignitzbuhne
THU 25 DE BERLIN White Trash Fast Food
FRI 26 DE BERLIN White Trash Fast Food
SAT 27 DE ANDERNACH Summersend Open Air
OCTOBER 2011
WED 5 ES BURGOS El Vagon
THU 6 ES ARANDA DE DUERO Catedral
FRI 7 ES VICTORIA GASTEZ Helldorado
SAT 8 ES MADRID Hog Destiny
TUE 11 ES CALELLA Golden Gloves
WED 12 ES ZARAGOZA Sala Arena Rock
THU 13 ES CARTAGENA (MURCIA) La Matriz Creative
FRI 14 ES BENIDORM Rock Star
SAT 15 ES SUECA Hot Rod
SUN 16 ES CASTELLON D’leyend
MON 17 ES MONZON Serjos Zona Rock
THU 20 ES GIJON Monkey Club
FRI 21 ES BILBOA Azkena
SAT 22 ES ALFARO (La Rioja) – Festival Alfarock
SUN 23 ES URRETXU Taberna Osaba
WED 26 BE MOUSCRON Factory Studios
THU 27 BE NAMUR The MagicK
FRI 28 FR BARBIZON Bard’art
SAT 29 FR GRANDE SYNTHE Cafè de Paris
SUN 30 NL TEGELEN Gonzo Bar
MON 31 DE KREFELD Kulturrampe

NOVEMBER 2011
WED 2 CZ PLZEN Watt
THU 3 CZ PRAGUE Strahov 007
FRI 4 CZ KOLIN U Vodvarku
SAT 5 CZ CERNOSICE Kino
SUN 6 CH KREUZLINGEN Temple of Music
MAY 2012
THU 31 IT BRESSO Blue Rose Saloon

January – May Vice Squad dates

JUNE 2012
FRI 1 AT HOHENEMS Schrott Rock
SAT 2 CZ MOST Gama
SUN 3 CZ OSTRAVA Barrak Music Bar
MON 4 CZ OPAVA Jam Bar
TUE 5 CZ OLOMOUC Bounty Rock Cafe
WED 6 CZ BRNO Melodka
THU 7 SK BRATISLAVA British Rock Stars
FRI 8 SK NITRA Naozzay
SAT 9 CZ KUTNA HORA – Club Ceska 1
SUN 10 CZ HODONIN Club Nautilus
MON 11 CZ PODEBRADY Dobry Bidlo
TUE 12 DE NURNBERG Peignitzbuhne
WED 13 CZ PRAGUE Exit Chelmnice
THU 14 CZ ZAMBERK Jam Rock Festival
FRI 15 CZ SONOV Open Air
SAT 16 CZ NEPOMUK Hard Rock Bar
MON 18 DE BERLIN White Trash
TUE 19 DE BERLIN White Trash
FRI 22 DK VORDINGBORG Kafè Ann’en
SAT 23 DK COPENAGHEN Lygten
SUN 24 DE HAMMINKIEN Kuba
MON 25 DE KOLN Sonic Ballroom
TUE 26 FR NICE Sezamo
WED 27 IT S.STEFANO AL MARE Caravella *** unplugged
THU 28 IT SANREMO Pico de Gallo
FRI 29 IT CALIZZANO La Gomeira
SAT 30 IT TORINO il Peocio

JULY 2012
SUN 1 IT ORNAVASSO Estabì
MON 2 FR BARBERAZ Le Brin de Zinc
TUE 3 FR GRENOBLE Le Doc
WED 4 FR CHALON SUR SAONE St James
THU 5 FR ST ETIENNE Thunderbird Lounge
FRI 6 FR BESANCON Passagers du Zinc
SAT 7 CH NIEDERREID Moonrock Festival
SUN 8 CH KREUZLINGEN Temple Of Music